results

Saturday, December 4, 2010

formspring.me

What's creez? http://formspring.me/realblacklumber

Sunday, September 26, 2010

Who's the most beautiful person you know?

on the inside or the outside? inside I know this lady I call her my mother... outside... it's still my mother... so I guess I set my standards pretty hi there...

What's creez?

Tuesday, July 27, 2010

Just Sayin...

I hate when women say if you can't handle me at my worst then you don't deserve me at my best... where is the logic in that? If you are giving your worst effort you deserve the worst outcome. I feel... It brings to mind the Chris Brown situation. She gave him the worst treatment idk exactly what she did but most believe it was something that brought upon a righteous anger and punishment. I think personally Chris Brown is an idiot for hitting or allowing a grammy nominated artist to get hurt in that manner under his care just moments before the grammys. I'm not judging the man though since I wasn't there but if you are on Chris Brown's side in the ordeal then you should feel my statement... This was a random thought and is in no way provoked by a circumstance in my life...

Sunday, July 4, 2010

never keepn secrets...

ready to get it... ready to go all in... i got my entourage... i have my team togethr... it's an all star affair... impacc i c u.... l.o.e. we got a show at club evo on secondstreet in long beach come find us... next thursday... those who seek shall find us... yes yes...

Tuesday, June 15, 2010

I've been thinking...

I'm either gonna start reviewing albums seriously on here and everything else that matters or... I'm gonna start a radio show... podcast or something... just thinking... sounds good tho... might do both...

Thursday, June 10, 2010

Tuesday, May 11, 2010

If you had to give up one favorite food, what would the most difficult?

Shrimps...

What's creez?

Would you rather vacation at the beach or in the mountains?

Chk...! where the women wear the least clothes... always vacation there...

What's creez?

If you could ask Barack Obama one question what would it be?

WTF...?

What's creez?

Chocolate or Vanilla?

didn't I...

What's creez?

If you could go on a road trip with any person, dead or alive, who would it be and where would you go?

Jesus... Guess...

What's creez?

If you had to give up one favorite food, what would the most difficult?

Shrimps...

What's creez?

Who's the most underrated athlete?

Rafer Alston...

What's creez?

What would your perfect day look like?

Full of Focus...

What's creez?

Do you want to be buried or cremated?

Chk...! doesn't matter I'll be back...

What's creez?

What's the origin of your name?

She was like... "your so coldhearted Kirk..." and I said... "Chk...!"

What's creez?

What was your favorite book as a child?

Something by Dr. Seuss...

What's creez?

If you could have the starring role in one movie what would it be?

ChK's Creez Journey

What's creez?

What's the longest you've ever gone without a bath or shower?

however many... It wouldn't matter... my shit don't stink...

What's creez?

Chocolate or Vanilla?

Vanilla... unless we're not talkn food... I like chocolate ppl...

What's creez?

If you could attend any concert, what would it be?

L.O.E. L.O.E. L.O.E.

What's creez?

What do you think is the best way to defeat terrorism?

Stop saying it...

What's creez?

Do you believe in luck?

I don't believe in shit... I know the facts...

What's creez?

Who's the sexiest man alive?

ChK...!

What's creez?

If you could have a super power, what would it be?

I don't need any... I can already read minds and see what the future isn't... the more i develop my mind the more I'll learn... that's super enough for me...

What's creez?

What music are you listening to today?

a lot of wack ass 2pac beats... ChK...! tupac had the wackest beats... great songs tho... lol

What's creez?

If you could attend any concert, what would it be?

the L.O.E. one... but I can't I have to perform on that day...

What's creez?

Sunday, May 9, 2010

What's the kindest thing someone has ever done for you?

Idk... I guess you gotta give that to moms... she raised the hell out of me and just about everybody else she comes in contact with... I think my moms is running for "the best person that ever lived award..." don't tell her they don't give those out at the end...

What's creez?

Sunday, May 2, 2010

Would you rather be a vampire or a werewolf?

I'd rather be a swag dracula... Swagula... Swag Swagula Swag... Swagula comes to Harlem... and Swagula returns with swag...

What's creez?

If you won a million dollars what would you do with it?

Spend it... fast...

What's creez?

Have you broken any bones? If so, how?

I fractured a finger once... I'm impervious to any harm... so... no...

What's creez?

What do you think was the greatest invention in your lifetime?

The Iphone... duh... dumbass...

What's creez?

What was the last book you read?

Something about action today... principles and action... not givn the title up tho...

What's creez?

Friday, April 2, 2010

What was your favorite book as a child?

proverbs...

What's creez?

Would you rather work at a large company or a small one?

didn't I answer this...?

What's creez?

Who inspires you the most?

after moms and jesus... then martin luther king jr. and malcolm X... and um... some of the homies... and ppl who get it max creez...

What's creez?

What's the best gift you've ever given?

lol... i wanna say something innappropriate... in a box...

What's creez?

Who and when was your first kiss?

on my kitchen floor playin spin the bottle... kissn is stupid btw...

What's creez?

Do you want to be buried or cremated?

if they bury me i'll rise from the grave... if they burn me i'll rise from the ashes... doesn't seem to matter...

What's creez?

If you had to cook dinner for someone tonight, what would you make?

we wouldn't eat... we'd go to bed hungry... romantic hunh...?

What's creez?

Who was the best boss you've ever had?

god

What's creez?

What kind of music can you just not stand to listen to?

mostly lil wayne...

What's creez?

Sunday, March 21, 2010

Friday, March 19, 2010

If you could rid the world of one thing, what would it be?

ppl who shouldn't have children...

What's creez?

If you could only watch one TV show what would it be?

http://www.kyte.tv/ch/invi-tv/c=359533

What's creez?

What song do you want played at your funeral?

closing time...

What's creez?

Who's the most overrated actor?

keanu reeves...

What's creez?

What was the best job you've ever had?

this one...

What's creez?

If you could instantly become an expert at one style of dance, what style would you pick?

the tootsie roll

What's creez?

Would you rather be skinny with an ugly face or fat with a pretty face?

skinny... i'm from where the skinny niggaz ride...

What's creez?

How many languages do you speak?

well let's see i talk intelligent, ignorant, money, leantalk, woodwind, bohemian, english, qoutation, psycho, that 9 right there...

What's creez?

Would you rather work at a large company or a small one?

small company is all i can work with... large company too many heads... direction harder to change...

What's creez?

Would you rather own a luxury yacht or a private jet?

gimme the plane i'm tryin to fly high...

What's creez?

If you could go only to one restaurant for the next five years, which would it be?

CPK... patron shots... n alfredo...

What's creez?

If you were stranded on a desert island, which one person would you bring with you?

I'd bring gabrielle unon... or amerie... or rihanna... or look i gotta long list of ppl... if i could bring three i'd have a hard time... but i can't bring the homie to an island to be stranded just doesn't seem right...

What's creez?

What would be the best thing about being a vampire?

the part where you get to do shit other ppl can't do and stay up all night every night... them niggaz is prolly never cold...

What's creez?

What was the last book you read?

the sword and the mind.... before that the man behind the iron mask... i gotta tell you about hide from the far eastside...

What's creez?

How would you describe your style?

lackadaisical or psychological... not random...

What's creez?

Are you an introvert or an extrovert?

both... i got two...

What's creez?

What do you think is the best way to defeat terrorism?

if we went to where terrorism slept at night and crept up real slow and nice like... and then... dropped a fucn nuke on terrorisms head...but you can't defeat a word...

What's creez?

Cats or Dogs?

dogs... i'm a big dog... idk yall i don't fux wit yall...

What's creez?