results

Sunday, June 7, 2009

Death of the Autotune

Lada Dada Ayayay Goodbyyyyyyyyyye(good riddins)
Hold up
Only nigga to rewrite history without a pen/ No ID on the track let the story begin/(begin2X)/
This is anti autotune death of the ringtone/this aint for itunes this aint for singalongs/this is sinatra at the opera bring a blonde/ preferably wit a fatass who could sing a song/wrong this aint politically correct(unh)/ this might offend my political connects(unh)/my raps dont have melodies/ this shit make niggaz wanna go n commit felonies(unh)/get ya chain tookn I might do it myself I'm so brooklyn(unh)/I know we facin a recession/ but the music yall makin gon make it the great depression(unh)/all ya lack of aggression pull ya skirt back down grow a set man (unh unh)/ Nigga This shit violent Death of autotune moment of silence/

-Lada Dada Ayayay Goodbyyyyyyyyyye(good riddins)
Hold up
Only nigga to rewrite history without a pen/ No ID on the track let the story begin/(begin2X)

Hold up
This ain't a number one record(Unh)/this is practically assault with a deadly weapon(unh)/I made this just for flexn/ mister cee I want niggaz to feel threatend/(unh) stop ya bloodclot crying/the kid the dog everybody dying no lying/ u niggaz jeans too tyte/ ur colors too bright/ ur voice too light(unh unh)/ I might wear black for a year str8/ I might bring back versace shades/ this aint Z100/ ye told me to kill yall to keep it one hunnid/ this is for hot 97/ this shit for clue for khaled for we the bestin(unh)/nigga this shit violent/ the death of autotune moment of silence

Lada Dada Ayayay Goodbyyyyyyyyyye(good riddins)
Hold up
Only nigga to rewrite history without a pen/ No ID on the track let the story begin/(begin2X)

Hold up
this shit need a verse from jeezy/(ayyyy) might send this to the mixtape weezy/ get somebody from BMF to talk on it/ get this to a blood let a crip walk on it/(unh)fifty thou to style on this/ I just dont need no one to smile on this(unh)/yall niggaz singing too much/ get back to rap youl t-painin too much(unh)/I'm a multimillionaire/so how is it I'm still the hardest nigga here/(unh)I dont be in the project hallway/ talkn bout how I be in the project all day/That shit stupid to me if u a gangsta/(against a) this is how u prove it to me/(unh unh) nigga just get violent/ death of auto tune moment of silence/-New Jay'Z

Yeah not the greatest show of lyricism but still it has a sense of authenticness to it. The old Jay prolly woulda passed on this beat. It's tyte n all but if he did mess wit it it would of been a lot more ill lyricism too it. I can respect this. Except for the shout out to weezy who uses the most autotune in his raps. It's cool tho. Might as well bang it let it grow on u. That beat is hard tho.

9 comments:

Anonymous said...

[B]NZBsRus.com[/B]
Lose Crawling Downloads With NZB Downloads You Can Rapidly Find HD Movies, Games, MP3s, Software and Download Them at Alarming Rates

[URL=http://www.nzbsrus.com][B]Usenet[/B][/URL]

Anonymous said...

My friend and I were recently talking about technology, and how integrated it has become to our daily lives. Reading this post makes me think back to that discussion we had, and just how inseparable from electronics we have all become.


I don't mean this in a bad way, of course! Societal concerns aside... I just hope that as memory gets cheaper, the possibility of downloading our memories onto a digital medium becomes a true reality. It's one of the things I really wish I could experience in my lifetime.


(Posted on Nintendo DS running [url=http://cryst4lxbands.sosblog.com/-b/Will-the-R4-or-R4i-work-b1-p2.htm]R4i Card[/url] DS NetPostv2)

Anonymous said...

[ ... ] link is being shared on Twitter right now. @zenx, an influential author, said RT @1ndus: Xtreme [ ... ]

Anonymous said...

I just found the website who reviews about
many
home business reviews

If you want to know more here it is
home based business
www.home-businessreviews.com

Anonymous said...

I read this forum since 2 weeks and now i have decided to register to share with you my ideas. [url=http://inglourious-seo.com]:)[/url]

Anonymous said...

Gravitation casinos? assess this unversed [url=http://www.realcazinoz.com]casino[/url] master and word up online casino games like slots, blackjack, roulette, baccarat and more at www.realcazinoz.com .
you can also hamper our indigenous [url=http://freecasinogames2010.webs.com]casino[/url] control at http://freecasinogames2010.webs.com and keep a claim needful folding shin-plasters !
another late-model [url=http://www.ttittancasino.com]casino spiele[/url] outlast is www.ttittancasino.com , as a substitute in compensation of german gamblers, structure up unrestrained online casino bonus.

Anonymous said...

It isn't hard at all to start making money online in the hush-hush world of [URL=http://www.www.blackhatmoneymaker.com]blackhat backlinks[/URL], It's not a big surprise if you haven’t heard of it before. Blackhat marketing uses alternative or little-understood avenues to build an income online.

Anonymous said...

good points and the details are more specific than somewhere else, thanks.

- Norman

Anonymous said...

top [url=http://www.c-online-casino.co.uk/]casino bonus[/url] coincide the latest [url=http://www.casinolasvegass.com/]free casino[/url] manumitted no set aside perk at the chief [url=http://www.baywatchcasino.com/]baywatchcasino.com
[/url].